ELECTED OFFICIALS SERVING DALLAS COUNTY

THE WHITE HOUSE

President Donald J. Trump (R)
Vice President Mike Pence(R)
Senate Leader Mitch McConnell (R)
SPeaker of the House Paul Ryan (R)p1600 Pennsylvania Ave.
Washington, DC. 20500
Switchboard 202-456-1414
www.whitehouse.gov
Comments 202-456-1111

U.S. SENATORS

John Cornyn (R)
517 Hart Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20510
202-224-2934
5005.LBJ Freeway, Suite 1150
Dallas, TX 75244
214-767-3000
www.cornyn.senate.gov

Ted Cruz (R)
185 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202-224-5922
Lee Park Tower II, Suite 410
Dallas, TX 75219
214-599-8749
www.cruz.senate.gov

U.S. REPRESENTATIVES

3rd District
Sam Johnson (R)
1211 Longworth House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-4201
801 E. Campbell #425
Richardson, TX 75080
972-470-0892
www.samjohnson.house.gov

5th District
Jeb Hensarling (R)
132 Cannon House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-3484
6510 Abrams Rd., Suite 243
Dallas, TX 75231
214-349-9996
www.house.gov/hensarling

24th District
Kenny Marchant (R)
501 Cannon House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-6605
9901 E. Valley Ranch Parkway #3050
Irving, TX 75063
972-556-0162
www.marchant.house.gov

26th District
Michael Burgess (R)
1721 Longworth House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC. 20515
202-225-7772
1660 S. Stemmons Frwy, Suite 230
Lewisville, TX 75067
972-434-9700
http://burgess.house.gov

30th District
Eddie Bernice Johnson (D)
1511 Longworth House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-8885
3102 Maple Ave., Suite 600
Dallas, TX 75201
214-922-8885
www.house.gov/ebjohnson


32nd District
Pete Sessions (R)
1514 Longworth House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-2231
12750 Merit Dr., Suite 1434
Dallas, TX 75251
214-392-0505
http://sessions.house.gov

TEXAS STATE OFFICIALS

GOVERNOR
Greg Abbott (R)
Switchboard 512-463-2000
State Capitol, Room 2S.1
P.O. Box 12428
Austin, Texas 78711
Opinion 800-252-9600
www.governor.state.tx.us

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Dan Patrick (R)
512-463-0001
State Capitol, 2nd Floor East
P.O. Box 12068
Austin, Texas 78711
www.ltgov.state.tx.us

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Ken Paxton (R)
Switchboard 512-463-2191
209 W. 14th & LaVaca St.
P.O. Box 12548
Austin, TX 78711
Assistance 800-252-8011
www.oag.state.tx.us

COMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS
Glenn Hegar (R)
512-463-4000
111 E. 17th St.
P.O. Box 13528
Austin, TX 78711
800-252-5555
www.cpa.state.tx.us

COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE
George P. Bush
512-463-5001
1700 N. Congress, Austin, TX 78701
www.glo.state.tx.us

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Todd Staples (R)
512-463-4578
1700 N. Congress Ave. Rm. 933
P.O. Box 12847, Austin, TX 78711
800-835-5832
www.agr.state.tx.us

SUPREME COURT OF TEXAS
Supreme Court Bldg.
P.O. Box 12248
Austin, TXs78711
512-463-1312
www.supreme.courts.state.tx.us

Chief Justice
Wallace B. Jefferson (R), Place 1

Justices
Craig Enoch (R), Place 2
Harriet O'Neill (R), Place 3
David Medina (R), Place 4
Paul W. Green (R), Place 5
Nathan Hecht (R), Place 6
Dale Wainwright (R), Place 7
Phil Johnson (R), Place 8
Scott A. Brister (R), Place 9


COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
Supreme Court Bldg.
P.O. Box 12308
Austin, TX 78711
512-463-1551
www.cca.courts.state.tx.us

Presiding Judge
Sharon Keller (R)

Justices
Mike Keasler (R)
Cheryl Johnson (R)
Barbara Parker Hervey (R)
Lawrence Meyers (R)
Cathy Cochran (R)
Charles Holcumb (R)

RAILROAD COMMISSION
P.O. Box 12967
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711
512-463-7288
www.rrc.state.tx.us

Frank Crowley Courts Building
133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 19
Dallas, TX 75207

214-653-3600 Office
214-653-5774 Fax


Sheriff
Lupe Valdez (D)
214-749-8641
133 N. Industrial Blvd.
Dallas, TX 75207

COURT OF APPEALS, 5TH DISTRICT
Allen Courts Building, Second Floor
Dallas, TX 75202
214-712-3400

Chief Justice:
Linda Thomas (R)

Justices
Joseph B. Morris (R)
Mark Whittington (R)
Carolyn Wright (R)
Jim Moseley (R)
David Bridges (R)
Michael J. O'Neill (R)
Kerry P. Fitzgerald (R)
Martin Richter (R)
Molly Francis (R)
Douglas S. Lang (R)
Elizabeth Lang-Meirs (R)
Amos L. Mazzant (R)

CIVIL DISTRICT COURTS JUDGES
Allen Courts Building
600 Commerce Street
Dallas, TX 75202
214-659-6034

14th
Mary Murphy (R), Suite 360
214-653-7337

44th
Carlos Cortez (D), Suite 328
214-653-7427

68th
Martin Hoffman (D), Suite 393
214-653-7536

95th
Karen Johnson (R), Suite329
214-653-6603

101st
Martin Lowy (D), Suite 480
214-653-7256

116th
Bruce Priddy (D), Suite 693
214-653-7446

134th
Anne Ashby (R), Suite 428
214-653-7546

160th
Jim Jordan (D), Suite 493
214-653-7271

162nd
Lorraine Raggio (D), Suite 628
214-653-7156

191st
Gena Slaughter (D), Suite 343
214-653-7117

192nd
Craig Smith (D), Suite 443
214-653-7748

193rd
Carl Ginsburg (D), Suite 459
214-653-7791

298th
Emily Tobolowsky(D), Suite 643
214-653-6779

CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURTS JUDGES
Crowley Courts Building
133 N. Industrial, Dallas, TX 75207

Criminal District Court No. 1
Robert Burns (D), 6th Floor.
214-653-5900

Criminal District Court No. 2
Don Adams (D), 7th Floor
214-653-5911

Criminal District Court No.3
Robert Francis (R), 6th Floor .
214-653-5920

Criminal District Court No. 4
John Creuzot (D), 6th Floor
214-653-5930

Criminal District Court No. 5
Carter Thompson (D), 4th Floor,
214-653-5940

Criminal District Court No. 6
Jeanine Howard(D)

Criminal District Court No. 7
Mike Snider(D)
133 N. Industrial Blvd., LB 54
Dallas, TX 75207
(972) 739-3905

194th
Ernest White (D), 7th Floor
214-653-5800

195th
Fred Tinsley (D), 7th Floor
214-653-5810

203rd
Lana Myers (R), 7th Floor
214-653-5820

204th
Lena Levario (D), 7th Floor
214-653-5830

265th
Mark Stoltz (D), 6th Floor
214-653-5840

282nd
Andy Chatham(D), 5th Floor
214-653-5850

283rd
Rick Magnus (D), 6th Floor
214-653-5860

291st
Susan Hawk (D), 7th Floor
214-653-5870

292nd
Larry Mitchell (D), 6th Floor.
214-653-5880

363rd
Tracy Holmes(D), 5th Floor
214-653-5890

FAMILY DISTRICT COURTS JUDGES
Allen Courts Building
600 Commerce Street
Dallas, TX 75202

254th
David Hanschen (D), 5th Floor
214-653-6136

255th
Lori Hockett (D), 5th Floor
214-653-6159

256th
David Lopez(D), 6th Floor
214-653-6449

301st
Lynn Cherry(D), 5th Floor
214-653-7385

302nd
Tena Callahan (D), 5th Floor
214-653-7375

303rd
Dennise Garcia (D), 5th Floor
214-653-7611

330th
5th Floor
214-653-7207

JUVENILE DISTRICT COURTS JUDGES
Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Bldg.
2600 Lone Star Drive
Dallas, Texas 75212

304th
William A. Mazur, Jr. (D)
214 698-4330

305th
Cheryl Lee Shannon (D), 3rd Floor
214-698-4300


PROBATE COURTS JUDGES
509 Main Street, Dallas, TX 75202

Probate Court No. 1
Nikki DeShazo (R), Suite 222
214-653-7236

Probate Court No.2
Robert Price (R), Suite 215
214-653-7138

Probate Court No. 3
Michael Miller (D), Suite 210
214-653-7595

COUNTY COURTS AT LAW JUDGES
Allen Courts Building, 600 Commerce
Dallas, Texas 75202

County Court at Law No.1
D'Metria Benson (D), 5th Floor
214-653-7556

County Court at Law No. 2
King Fifer (D), 5th Floor
214-653-7366

County Court at Law No.3
Sally Montgomery (D), 5th Floor
214-653-7595

County Court at Law No. 4
Ken Tapscott (D), 5th Floor
214-653-7466

County Court at Law No. 5
Mark Greenburg (D), 5th Floor
214-653-6441

COUNTY CRIMINAL COURTS JUDGES
Crowley Courts Building
133 N. Industrial
Dallas, TX 75207

County Criminal Court No. 1
Dan Patterson (D), 3rd Floor
214-653-5605

County Criminal Court No. 2
Lennox Bower (D), 3rd Floor
214-653-5615

County Criminal Court No. 3
Doug Skemp (D), 3rd Floor
214-653-5620

County Criminal Court No. 4
Teresa Tolle (D, formerly R), 3rd Floor
214-653-5630

County Criminal Court No. 5
Tom Fuller (R), 3rd Floor
214-653-5640

County Criminal Court No.6
Angela King (D), 3rd Floor
214-653-5650

County Criminal Court No.7
Elizabeth Crowder (D), 4th Floor
214-653-5660

County Criminal Court No. 8
Jane Roden (D), 4th Floor
214-653-5670

County Criminal Court No. 9
Peggy Hoffman (D), 4th Floor
214-653-5680

County Criminal Court No.10
Roberto Canas (D), 4th Floor
214-653-5690

County Criminal Court No. 11
Elizabeth Frizzell (D), 4th Floor
214-712-5077

COUNTY COURTS OF
CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGES

Crowley Courts Building
133 N. Industrial
Dallas, TX 75207

County Court of Criminal Appeals No. 1
Kristin Wade (R), 7th Floor
214-653-5800

County Court of Criminal Appeals No. 2
Jeff Rosenfield (D), 3rd Floor
214-653-5710

JUSTICES OF THE PEACE

Pct. 1, Pl. 1
Thomas G. Jones (D)
7201 S. Polk, Dallas
TX 75232
972-228-0280

Pct. 1, Pl. 2
Cleo Steele (D)
107 Texas St.
Lancaster, TX 75146
972-228-2272

Pct. 2, Pl. 1
Gerry Cooper (R)
305. N. Fifth St., Garland
TX 75040
972-276-8504

Pct. 2, Pl. 2
Ken Blackington (R)
823 N. Galloway
Mesquite, TX 75149
972-285-5429

Pct. 3, Pl. 1
Al Cercone (R)
3443 St. Francis
Dallas, TX 75228
214-321-4106

Pct. 3, Pl. 2
Sandra Ellis (R)
1411 West Beltline
Richardson, TX 75080
214-231-1439

Pct. 3, Pl. 3
Steve Seider (R)
10056 Marsh Lane
Dallas, TX 75229
214-904-3042

Pct. 4, Pl. 1
Mike Petty (R)
630 W. Main St.
Grand Prairie, TX 75050
972-262-8818

Pct. 4, Pl. 2
Robert A. Whitney (R)
841 West Irving Blvd.
Irving, TX 75060
214-259-2011


Pct. 5, Pl. 1
Luis Sepulveda (D)
410 S. Beckley Ave.
Dallas, TX 75203
14-943-6980

Pct. 5, Pl. 2
Juan Jasso (D)
410 S. Beckley Ave.
Dallas, TX 75203
214-943-5981

CONSTABLES

Pct. 1
Derrick Evans (D)
7201 S. Polk
Dallas, TX 75237
972-228-0006

Pct. 2
Michael Gothard (R)
305 N. Fifth St.
Garland, TX 75040,
972-494-1494

Pct. 3
Rick Richardson (R)
1411 West Beltline
Richardson, TX 75080
972-690-8692

Pct. 4
R.L. Skinner(R)
630 W. Main Street
Grand Prairie, TX 75050
972-262-3059

Pct. 5
(D)
410 S. Beckley Ave.
Dallas, Texas 75208
214-943-1765


 

  •